top of page
HACSA August 21 Bryan Peters-404.jpg

Opening Hours

The Canadian Classic, 2023

Contact

Address

Tickets

Okotoks Agricultural Society,

17049 306 Ave E,

Okotoks, AB, T0L 0X0

403-805-0185

Saturday, 14 Jan

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Sunday, 15 Jan

9:00 am – 6:00 pm

Tickets are available on side or via Eventbrite

Single Person: $10/ticket, for both days

Family (up to 5): $20/family, for both days

HACSA August 21 Bryan Peters-192.jpg

Event Details

Vendors:
323770154_1714136828983235_2505033998802166003_n.jpg
323925886_1231829297683327_6386734003403428652_n.jpg
317503847_10167444590005038_1884687812721957619_n.jpg
323685757_838659170552519_512643252431033953_n.jpg
323683771_1273940370147450_2781657940073712502_n.jpg

Schedule

Saturday: Begins at 9:00 AM and goes to 6:00 PM and contains Duelling Pools matches and Group Fights:

9:00 AM to 10:35 AM: Sword and Shield Duels

10:40 AM to 11:05 AM: Longsword Duels

11:10 AM to 11:35 AM: Sword and Buckler Duels

11:40 AM to 1:00 PM: Lunch Break

1:10 PM to 3:10 PM: Group Fights (5v5)

3:25 PM to 3:50 PM: Longsword Duels

3:55 PM to 4:35 PM: Profights, Polearms, Greatsword and Womens Sword and Buckler Duels

4:40 PM to 5:05 PM: Saber Duels

5:10 PM to 5:50 PM: Longsword and Polearm Duels

5:55 PM to End: Group Exhibition Fights (12v12 or 20v20)

Sunday: Begins at 9:00 AM and goes to 6:00 PM and contains Duelling Finals matches and Group Fights:

9:00 AM to 9:35 AM: Sword and Shield Duels (Stage 1)

9:40 AM to 10:05 AM: Longsword Duels (Stage 1)

10:10 AM to 10:20 AM: Saber Semi-Finals

10:20 AM to 10:35 AM: Sword and Buckler Semi-Finals

10:35 AM to 10:55 AM: Longsword Duels (Stage 2)

10:55 AM to 11:20 AM: Profight Pools

11:25 AM to 11:45 AM: Longsword Semi-Finals

11:45 AM to 12:10 PM: Longsword Womens

12:10 PM to 1:10 PM: Lunch Break

1:10 PM to 2:00 PM: Group Fights (5v5)

2:40 PM to 3:15 PM: Group Fights (12v12 and 20v20)

3:35 PM to 3:50 PM: Sword and Shield Semi Finals

3:55 PM to 4:05 PM: Profights Semi Finals

4:10 PM to 4:25 PM: Sword and Shield Finals

4:30 PM to 4:45 PM: Longsword Finals

4:50 PM to 4:55 PM: Polearm Finals

5:00 PM to 5:05 PM: Saber Finals

5:10 PM to 5:20 PM: Sword and Buckler Finals

5:25 PM to 5:30 PM: Greatsword Finals

5:35 PM to 5:40 PM: Profight Finals

5:45 PM to End: Medal Ceremony

Sponsors:

324499578_557760076250560_7080388553051420288_n.jpg
bottom of page